Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The 4-star Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia hotel offers proximity to Westfield Santa Anita Shopping Center, situated 25 minutes' walk away. American menu is served at the American restaurant in the recreational area of the city.
Location
The hotel lies a mere 1.2 km from The Gilb Museum of Arcadia Heritage.
Rooms
Guests will enjoy a hair dryer and bathrobes in the modern bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.
Dining
Longitude 118, an onsite restaurant, is open for dinner.
Relax & Wellness
The Meridien Arcadia features an outdoor swimming pool for guests' relaxation.
Rooms & Availability
Classic Guest room with 1 King
Classic Guest room with 2 Queen
Executive Guest room with 1 King, Sofa bed
1 Bedroom Suite with 1 King, Sofa bed
Deluxe, Guest room, 1 King, Sofa bed
Classic King Room with Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible
Amenities
Services
- Valet parking
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Dry cleaning
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
Dining
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Spa & Leisure
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
Amenities
Services
- Valet parking
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Dry cleaning
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
Dining
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Spa & Leisure
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Allergy-free rooms
- Lift
- ATM/Cash machine
- Coffee shop
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Children's menu
Activities
- Fitness centre
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Paid Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
Accessibility
- Toilet for disabled
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Sink
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in Arcadia
Tourist attractions in Arcadia
Local sights
- 893 m 2929 ft Arcadia House
- 702 m 2304 ft Arcadia Park
- 901 m 2955 ft Arcadia Woman's Club
- 702 m 2304 ft Santa Anita Golf and Country Clb
- 723 m 2373 ft Santa Anita Golf Course
- 1.4 km 0.8 mi Truth Theological Seminary
Getting around
- 38 km 23.6 mi Orange County Steel Salvage Heliport Airport
- 92 km 57.1 mi Apple Valley Airport
- 88.9 km 55.2 mi Avalon Bay Airport
- 30.2 km 18.8 mi Hollywood Burbank
- 32.4 km 20.1 mi Cable
- 36.1 km 22.4 mi Century City Airport
Dining options
- 310 m 1017 ft Peppers Mexican Restaurant
- 380 m 1247 ft Rod's Grill
- 400 m 1312 ft Clockers' Corner
- 520 m 1706 ft Monarch Donuts
- 570 m 1870 ft Denny's
- 690 m 2264 ft Villa Catrina
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia offer room service?"
Yes, the hotel provides room service options, including dinner delivery, which is fast and available on wet nights.
"What dining options are available at Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia?"
The hotel has on-site restaurants including Melange and Longitude 118, offering breakfast, lunch, and dinner with American and international cuisine, plus a bar and coffee shop.
"What are the features of the executive room at Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia?"
The executive room is spacious, offers three different shower heads, and features breathtaking mountain views.
"Are there any special amenities in the rooms at Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia?"
Rooms include large windows, modern furniture, high-quality toiletries, and in-room espresso machines; some suites offer large soaking tubs.
"Is parking available at Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia?"
Valet parking is available for a fee of $31 per night, with a promotion in October waiving parking when dinner exceeds $75 in the hotel restaurant.
"How accessible are the rooms at Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia?"
The hotel includes accessible rooms on upper floors with elevators, grab rails in toilets, and wider doors for wheelchair access.
"What recreational amenities does Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia offer?"
The property features a heated outdoor pool open year-round, sun loungers, and a garden area with outdoor furniture.
"What is the proximity of Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia to local attractions?"
The hotel is next to Santa Anita Race Track, near Los Angeles County Arboretum and Botanical Gardens, and approximately 33 km from the nearest airport.
"Are there any family-friendly services at Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia?"
The hotel provides cots for toddlers and offers children's menus in the restaurant.
"What languages are spoken by the staff at Le Meridien Pasadena Arcadia?"
Staff members speak multiple languages including English, Spanish, and Indonesian among others.
More Great Hotels in Arcadia
View all photos
From
159$/night
View all photos
From
162$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
225$/night
View all photos
From
130$/night
View all photos
From
418$/night
View all photos
From
66$/night
View all photos
From
150$/night
View all photos
From
50$/night
View all photos
From
299$/night
View all photos
From
34$/night
View all photos
From
210$/night
View all photos
From
144$/night